Minggu, 08 April 2018

Best Performances Oscars 2018

Well hello ...
This is my first post on 2018 talk about best performances based on my opinion lol (more like personal favorite performances actually hahha ) and yeah my two favorite this year ( lead category ) didn't won by the way HAHA


 1 )  Timothee Chalamet  ( Call Me By Your Name as Elio ) 

      So young and talented his breaktrough performances become so phenomenal


So honest with raw emotions stunning and making sure that he have very bright future ahead 



  Timothee chalamet deserves and oscar for the last scene alone tbh so many people agree that breaks    their heart so spectacular oh and the train station scene also when he broke down on the phone give      us all the feels...


if some of you still not see him as elio in call me by your name ( you really should ) and prepared to be haunted i remember still thinking about the movie & specially timmy performances for next few days after i watched it .

2 ) Margot Robbie ( I ,Tonya as Tonya )

   So Sexy and talented you guys already familiar with her for some famous performances like Jane (       legend of Tarzan ) specially Harley Quinn ( Suicide Squad ) but her real best performances ever        was Tonya Harding that scored her first oscars nomination ..


Margot performances in here so Crazy in a good freakin way delivered gifts a career defining performance that keeps you entertain so impressive that some critics shocked that she nailed it lol


Margot really did wonderful job specially in the emotionally mirror scene and her scene in a court room ( well that woman just want to skate for god sake lol )
Margot really prove that a bombshell can well acted she trained extensively for the role and it all paid 



well these two : ( both ) the real winners for me ( don't fight me ) HAHHAHA hope someday they will win real oscars . Amen

Sabtu, 23 Desember 2017

2017 " life quotes"



Hello , We made it !!! well , we mostly made it The world could well end in the next 7 days ..But we've made it through 11 months of this hard year and for that , we deserve to congratulate each other ..

It's been rough ..every morning we've woken up to some new terrible surprise ..

Lesson learned in 2017 : " You can/t hold on to everything Can't show up for everyone , you pick your poison & also your cure "

December always a month for you going to audit everything...
2017 more or less it broke me , crushed me , showed me snakes are fucking everywhere and people can be whoever changed so fast just like that ..
Other than that it also took me places to appreciate my self more , a new opportunities at work and always some love from family & friends

Tough times never last but tough people do tho . They Last ( selalu nyemangatin diri dengan ini )
we don't wanna ended up feelin not happy and torn up inside , lost or on some level don't know your self anymore ..

Now adays it's super easy to get caught up in the little negative shit that be going on but if you force yourself to focus on the loves , it will multiplies ( amen )
& as we get older you realy just want to be surrounded by good people , people are that good for you and for your soul

last but not last the most important things to remember is " we're not failing , we're learning "

Intinya 2017 can be the best & worst year just like any other year HAHA come what may dear 2018
menulis hal positif seperti ini bisa saja salah satu cara untuk menutupi kesedihan yang ada hhe tapi positives vibes always better than negatives one ..

Thanks for taking time to read this time .

Minggu, 03 September 2017

back on track

hello it's been a long time since my last post ...




why the title called " back on track " just want to tell you guys that i get back to routine daily life with work and everything since march

Awal bulan maret sendiri selama seminggu saya sempat join as you can called marketing di salah satu jasa transportasi online tapi sayang bukan jodoh dan tanpa restu deal dari orang tua sendiri akhirnya memutuskan cabut and then finally a few days later decide untuk join di money changer led by mom cousin , mama sendiri pernah bekerja di tempat yg sama selama 22 tahun  little known fact i was born In Tarakan ( Kalimantan ) karena mamapas  penempatan kerja di sana


Join As " Customer Service Plus External Duty " tugasnya sendiri yakni melayani nasabah dan tugas luar urusan transaksi bank dan pengantaran valas nasabah , totally new experience for me berhubung pengalaman saya selama 4 tahun di back office but i'm totally not worry since back ground education sendiri " ilmu komunikasi " yang mengajarkan untuk berani berinteraksi dan rasa percaya diri untuk tampil ahhahha so di jalani sambil terus belajar

Tidak terasa sudah setengah tahun  bekerja dengan pekerjaan baru so far sudah banyak suka duka yang di lewati suka karena bisa kenal banyak orang , sering handle bule biar tambah lancar kan englishnya duka juga ada saya dan teman bahkan pernah tekor dengan nominal yg tdk sedikit but resiko kerja memang begitu harap aja kedepannya agar extra hati hati dan jadikan pelajaran here is the thing about my new work and basicly life lesson " Jangan Berhenti Belajar " itu juga pesan mama dan boss sendiri sih " belajar moko terus " ...next bisa belajar cashier or departemen lainnya tidak menutup kemungkinan harus di salah satu bidang saja kan ..
1 bulan terakhir selama periode haji sendiri akhir july - akhir agustus saya bertugas di asrama haji belajar jualan riyal ke jamaah seru sih ..

Setelah 1 bulan full di asrama dapat jatah libiur 1 minggu bersyukur ada rezeki ajakan ke jakarta sama sahabat what a perfect timing


i had a blast walapun trip dadakan dan singkat from sabtu sd selasa semua berangkatnya malam tiba balik d mks juga malam , special shot out thank to one of my best friend for hospitality sering" aja ya ajakin dan bayarin smg tambah kaya hahaha


Selama di ibu kota juga otomatis menyempatkan makan makanan yang ga ad d kampung sendiri .


wait sempat ketemu keenan pearce juga d mall hahaha


actually ketemu bbrp seleb sih / disana  kondisi meet famous people biasa tapi bbrp d cuekin aja tergantung selera dan mood mau photo apa ndak haha sempat terpikir jika tugas kantor penempatannya di JKT seru kali but untuk sementara dengan alasan dekat dengan orang tua i must enjoy d Mks dlu ..

well i gotta back to work tomorrow ..  you can say i back on track and busier than ever ..

Thank you for taking time to read our little chit chat bla blah  haha .
wishing you guys have a wonderful life ga terasa udah mau tahun baru lagi ..like time really flies so fast SERIOUSLY

Jumat, 17 Februari 2017

LA LA LAND " Movie "



    On early januay i went to saw " La La Land " movie special screening at mid night time in my city

MY GOD i love that movie so worth it , honestly everything about it blew my mind then i realize i just found my new favorite movie



This movie for me worth the hype , such a masterpiece from young director , full art , genius , unexpected



Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone Beyond Amazing  ( i always love emma stone by the way and i think she got snubbed on oscars back in 2015 for supporting actrees / this year she probably got her revenge lol )

La La Land is a movie about dream , and at the same time a movie about reality . a great musical in modern mix classic way , the movie about hope and also dissapointment ( talk about the ending huh ?)


The real reason to heart " La La Land " is actually that it's a sad typical , because so realistic movie about how driven people aren't always good at staying together ( ugh just mad at me if you think this is major spoiler HA )

Already so many fan & critics for this year awards season with well deserved historical sweep on golden globe for amazing musicals


Let wish oscars can be next ..




With total 14 academy awards nominations let just hope at least la la land can win 7 .

i had truly magical theatre experience when first saw this movie so memorable..love it or hate it
-- last but not least for sure from this movie you guys can learn " Don't Stop Dreaming " !!!!!

Ps ; loving the album soundtrack too..




Jumat, 30 Desember 2016

New Year !!

It's hard to believe we only have one days left in 2016 !!! and it's the time for that " new year new me " kinda bullshit lol .. ( well at least  give some credit for wish it like that ) amen then ..

Some of you take some time during these few days to reflect on previous resolutions and come up with some goals for the year ahead .

So do you thought of your new year resolutions yet ?

What specific word from this list you will focus & significance for you ?

Love , Work , Joy , Self Control , Education or what ? ( do you have  anything else in mind or you just typical fuck off resolutions just let it flow )

i tweeted like this the other day " For the new year i don't care about anything else other than working at the better place " ( i guees it's make sense since i decided to start over on the new year ) and let's just hope the rest of good things will follow



Self Control also most important , because this year ( let's be real ) did not end exactly like i wished and i don't have anyone to blame but my self, so i want to control the way i think and change the way i act in a good way ..

Chatted with one of a good friend the other day that " too many low lows in 2016 " so we hope 2017 hope works for us - enough is enough for flat desperate kinda things .. Haha

But still in the end who knows what 2017 holds .. we can only guess and hope ..but ( please noted this ) i do know this we are worth it so let's go living life 2017 ..

HAPPY NEW YEAR !! YOU GUYS !!! XX


Sabtu, 12 November 2016

quarter life crisis


This is the first and probably last kinda personal post that i made this year , see the picture i may look so happy there but you guys should know everyone can fake a smile right ?

i don't know life lately is kinda depressing , already end of the year but life is still just okay , mean while at this age i want life is great and amazing .

Sometimes looking of some of my friends they look so happy and enjoy life so much ' , i'm like think is it true ? or they mostly just like me holding the pain inside .

i know reading this post , some of you think ? omg ichal stop being ungrateful bitch just do and live your life ? ( believe me i know that ) just back to the tittle , i really think  im at this phase of life called " quarter life crisis " being 25 like you want everything settle & balance .

i hope is normal being in this situation and i can feeling and everything ,one by one getting better so soon..
on december this year i decide to quit my job after 4 years i think is enough for me and for some intern and also personal reason is really better way for me to go out there and find something good .

about the job things i try so many times  this past 3 years but i keep failed or sometimes the job is not match for me is just not my luck i knew , let just wish 2017 could be my year and is going to be my luck ...

all i can think of while writing this is "some people was born to be rich and some of not " ," people really are different " thank you so much for taking time read this stupid and kinda non sense blog of mine , i wish you guys a great life

in the end please know i still grateful had a family and surrounded by some of good friends who loved and knew me , and nothings wrong for wish a better life :)

Sabtu, 24 September 2016

Friends ( TV Series ) Marathon

Hello guys ..

lately i've been doing " friends " marathon emmy & golden globe awards winning comedy . tv series that famous with highest rated and so beloved shows ( p.s i'm a little to late for this thing right ? lol )


i have to agree with so many people tho ' ...friends was one of the best tv comedy ever out there , with it's outstanding genius writing and signature characters

watched friends got feelin make you want flirt like joey ( Matt leblanc ) Dress like rachel ( jennifer aniston/ for man have her good taste of fashion lol ) clean like monica ( courteney cox ) live like phoebe ( lisa kudrow ) care like ross ( david schwimmer ) and joke like chandler ( matthew perry )

my favorite character for man is chandler & rachel for woman ( how about you guys ? ... )





don't you guys think these six friends are your own , the laugh and frustrations that come with being young and ( omg single ) in the city ? ahhaha


we have grown to love the characters and what happen to them and the humor is so universal so much fun ..



and the soundtarck " i'll be there for you is so on point " and the fact that this show can last for 10 season is just wow ( okay and fans screaming for reunion and movie please ..lol ) even the cast now is so old ( except for jennifer aniston god swear that woman never age )

i'm doing friends marathon at least 3 episode/ day so far ( while i'm writing this ) i'm on season 5 and ofcourse i will keep continue watching , i even save some my favorite episode ( in case i will rewatch it later ) as a good memories



This show is so legend , for sure i know and ever heard about the story here , there , every where and i've been want ( so much ) to watch it and finally it's about time i can enjoy the show ..it taught us friendship love and loyalty  







now i really get it why this show is so popular and beyond happy about that amazing experience doing " friends " marathon ..


well see you guys for the next blog post .. thank you for reading and visit xx